Ultimate Sport Show Grand Rapids

March 7-10, 2024

Seminar Schedule

Thursday, March 7, 2024

Seminar Name
Seminar Time
Talent
Stage
Trolling Saginaw Bay
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Jason Graham
Stage E & F
No Secrets on Lake St. Clair
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Stage D
Going Deep for Giant Muskies
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Stage C
The Different Casts of Fly Fishing
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Shallow Water Structure Fishing
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Jim Vitaro
Hawg Trough
Giant Smallmouth
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Modern Salmon Tactics
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Stage E & F
Advanced Float Fishing Techniques
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Roger Hinchcliff
Stage D
The Art of Calling Deer
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Stage C
Timberworks Lumberjack Show
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Catching Bigger Bass
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Dan Kimmel
Hawg Trough
Trolling for Walleye
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
Stage E & F
West Michigan Muskies
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
Stage D
Great Lakes Perch Fishing
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
Stage C
Giant Smallmouth
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Pan Fishing West Michigan
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Dave Slager
Hawg Trough
Big Buck Night West
6:00 pm-8:00 pm
Ballroom
Detroit River Walleyes
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Bass Tournament 101
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Cyrus Ruel
Stage E & F
Turkey Hunting in Michigan
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Stage D
The Multi Species of Lake St. Clair
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Stage C
Timberworks Lumberjack Show
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
As Seen on TV Bass Baits, and More
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Hawg Trough

Friday, March 8, 2024

Seminar Name
Seminar Time
Talent
Stage
The Different Casts of Fly Fishing
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Shallow Water Structure Fishing
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Jim Vitaro
Hawg Trough
Trolling with Torpedo Weighted Steel
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Jason Graham
Stage E & F
Bead Fishing for Steelhead
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Roger Hinchcliff
Stage D
Turkey Hunting in Michigan
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Stage C
Timberworks Lumberjack Show
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Modern Bass Techniques from the Tournament Trail
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Modern Salmon Tactics
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
Stage E & F
The Art of Calling Deer
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
Stage D
River Fishing Tactics: In Depth
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
Stage C
Detroit River Walleyes
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Pan Fishing West Michigan
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Dave Slager
Hawg Trough
The Different Casts of Fly Fishing
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Trolling for Walleye
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Stage E & F
Going Deep for Giant Muskies
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Stage D
No Secrets on Lake St. Clair
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Stage C
Timberworks Lumberjack Show
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Modern Bass Techniques from the Tournament Trail
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Hawg Trough
West Michigan Muskies
5:30 pm-6:30 pm
Stage E & F
Bass Tournament Q&A
5:30 pm-6:30 pm
Cyrus Ruel
Stage D
River Fishing Tactics: In Depth
5:30 pm-6:30 pm
Stage C
Ultimate College Fishing Tournament
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Detroit River Walleyes
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Catching Bigger Bass
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Dan Kimmel
Hawg Trough
Great Lakes Perch Fishing
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Stage E & F
Turkey Hunting in Michigan
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Stage D
The Multi Species of Lake St. Clair
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Stage C

Saturday, March 9, 2024

Seminar Name
Seminar Time
Talent
Stage
The Art of Calling Deer
10:30 am-11:30 am
Stage E & F
Plug Fishing for Steelhead
10:30 am-11:30 am
Roger Hinchcliff
Stage D
West Michigan Muskies
10:30 am-11:30 am
Stage C
Shallow Water Structure Fishing
11:00 am-12:00 pm
Jim Vitaro
Hawg Trough
Safety on the Water
11:00 am-12:00 pm
U.S. Coast Guard
Lake Ultimate
Take a Kid Fishing
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Grand Rapids Steelheaders
Lake Ultimate
Modern Bass Techniques from the Tournament Trail
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Ultimate Walleye Clinic
12:00 pm-2:00 pm
Stage E & F
TrailCam Saturday
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Stage D
River Fishing Tactics: In Depth
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Stage C
ORV Certification Class
12:00 pm-5:00 pm
Kent County Sheriff's Dept.
Overlook E
Timberworks Lumberjack Show
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Everything you wanted to know about bass tournaments, but were afraid to ask
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Cyrus Ruel
Stage D
How to Catch Walleye Wherever You Go
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Stage C
Detroit River Walleyes
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Pan Fishing in West Michigan
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Dave Slager
Hawg Trough
How to Process Your Own Deer
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
Country Smoke House
Stage E & F
Take a Kid Fishing
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Grand Rapids Steelheaders
Lake Ultimate
Modern Bass Techniques from the Tournament Trail
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Ultimate Bass Clinic
3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Stage D
TrailCam Saturday
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Stage C
Timberworks Lumberjack Show
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Shallow Water Structure Fishing
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Jim Vitaro
Hawg Trough
Turkey Hunting in Michigan
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
Stage E & F
River Fishing Tactics: In Depth
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
Stage C
Detroit River Walleyes
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Pan Fishing West Michigan
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Dave Slager
Hawg Trough
Kids Fishing Fun
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Hawg Trough
The Multi Species of Lake St. Clair
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Stage D
TrailCam Saturday
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Stage C
How to Catch Walleye Wherever You Go
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Stage E & F
Safety on the Water
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
U.S. Coast Gurad
Lake Ultimate
Timberworks Lumberjack Show
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
As Seen on TV Bass Baits, and More
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Hawg Trough

Sunday, March 10, 2024

Seminar Name
Seminar Time
Talent
Stage
Spinner Fishing for Steelhead
10:30 am-11:30 am
Roger Hinchcliff
Stage E & F
The Art of Calling Deer
10:30 am-11:30 am
Stage D
How to Catch Walleye Wherever You Go
10:30 am-11:30 am
Stage C
Detroit River Walleyes
11:00 am-12:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
11:00 am-12:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Timberworks Lumberjack Show
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
As Seen on TV Bass Baits, and More
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Ultimate Salmon Clinic
12:00 pm-2:00 pm
Stage E & F
Getting Ready for Deer Season Now!
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Stage D
Modern Salmon Tactics
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Stage C
Detroit River Walleyes
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Trolling for Walleye
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Stage D
West Michigan Bass Early Draw Tournament Meeting
1:30 pm-4:00 pm
Stage C
Take A Kid Fishing
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Grand Rapids Steelheaders
Lake Ultimate
Shallow Water Structure Fishing
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Jim Vitaro
Hawg Trough
Timberworks Lumberjack Show
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Catching Bigger Bass
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Dan Kimmel
Hawg Trough
West Michigan Muskies
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Stage D