Ultimate Fishing Show - Detroit

January 11-14, 2024

Seminar Schedule

Thursday, January 11, 2024

Seminar Name
Seminar Time
Talent
Stage
Spearfishing Northern Pike
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Keith Stanton
Stage A
Lake Erie Walleye: Start to Finish
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Stage B
No Secrets on Lake St. Clair
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Stage C
Kayak Fishing 101
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Shallow Water Structure Fishing
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Fly Casting Basics
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Maximize Your Michigan Hardwater Success
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Lake Effect Lures Co.
Hawg Trough
Lake Erie Walleye: Start to Finish
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Stage A
Ultimate Bass Fishing
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Stage B
The Multi Species of Lake St. Clair
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Stage C
Detroit River Walleyes
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Float Fishing Techniques for Steelhead
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
Roger Hinchcliff
Stage A
Trolling for Walleye
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
Stage B
Clear Water Bronzebacks
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
Stage C
How to Setup Your Kayak for a Day of Fishing
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Mike McKinstry
Lake Ultimate
Smallmouth Wherever You Go
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Ultimate Bass Fishing
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Wild Game Cooking
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Hunt Chef
Hawg Trough
Trolling Saginaw Bay
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Jason Graham
Stage A
Ice Fishing for Walleye
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Stage B
Trolling Muskies on Lake St. Clair
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Stage C
Detroit River Walleyes
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Panfishing Secrets
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Joey Elliott
Stage A
Great Lakes Smallmouth Secrets
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Gerry Gostenik
Stage B
Muskie Casting and Garmin LiveScope
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Stage C

Friday, January 12, 2024

Seminar Name
Seminar Time
Talent
Stage
The Different Casts of Fly Fishing
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Shallow Water Structure Fishing
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Hawg Trough
The Multi Species of Lake St. Clair
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Stage A
Float Fishing Techniques for Steelhead
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Roger Hinchcliff
Stage B
Maximize Your Michigan Hardwater Success
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Lake Effect Lures Co.
Stage C
Clear Water Bronzebacks
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Finesse Fishing Basics and Tips
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Mike McKinstry
Hawg Trough
River Fishing Tactics: In Depth
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
Stage A
Ice Fishing for Walleye
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
Stage B
Tight Lining for Panfish
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
Edward Shaw
Stage C
Detroit River Walleyes
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Modern Bass Techniques from the Tournament Trail
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Giant Smallmouth
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Wild Game Cooking
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Hunt Chef
Hawg Trough
Great Lakes Smallmouth Secrets
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Gerry Gostenik
Stage A
Trolling for Walleye
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Stage B
Muskie Casting and Garmin LiveScope
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Stage C
How to Setup Your Kayak for a Day of Fishing
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Mike McKinstry
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Trolling Muskies on Lake St. Clair
5:30 pm-6:30 pm
Stage A
River Fishing Tactics: In Depth
5:30 pm-6:30 pm
Stage B
Lake Erie Walleye: Start to Finish
5:30 pm-6:30 pm
Stage C
Giant Smallmouth
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
As Seen on TV Baits
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Hawg Trough
The Ultimate College Fishing Tournament Sponsored by Mercury
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Panfishing Secrets
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Joey Elliott
Stage A
What to Know Before Going Bluefin Tuna Fishing
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Darrin Howard
Stage B
Trolling with Torpedo Weighted Steel
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Jason Graham
Stage C

Saturday, January 13, 2024

Seminar Name
Seminar Time
Talent
Stage
Fly Casting Basics
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Hawg Trough
How to Catch Walleye Wherever You Go
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Stage A
Trolling Muskies on Lake St. Clair
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Stage C
Detroit River Walleyes
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Smallmouth Wherever You Go
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Ultimate Bass Clinic
2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Stage B
The Different Casts of Fly Fishing
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Modern Bass Techniques from the Tournament Trail
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Hawg Trough
River Fishing Tactics: In Depth
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Stage A
Lake Erie Walleye: Start to Finish
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Stage C
Great Lakes Smallmouth Secrets
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Gerry Gostenik
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Hawg Trough
How to Catch Walleye Wherever You Go
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Stage A
Maximize Your Michigan Hardwater Success
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Lake Effect Lures Co.
Stage B
What to Know Before Going Bluefin Tuna Fishing
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Darrin Howard
Stage C
Detroit River Walleyes
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Smallmouth Wherever You Go
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Hawg Trough
The Different Casts of Fly Fishing
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Shallow Water Structure Fishing
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Wild Game Cooking
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Hunt Chef
Stage A
Panfishing Secrets
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Joey Elliott
Stage B
Trolling Muskies on Lake St. Clair
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Stage C
Great Lakes Smallmouth Secrets
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Gerry Gostenik
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Hawg Trough
The Multi Species of Lake St. Clair
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Stage A
Trolling with Torpedo Weighted Steel
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Jason Graham
Stage B
Spearfishing Northern Pike
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Keith Stanton
Stage C
Muskie Casting and Garmin LiveScope
10:30 am-11:30 am
Stage A
Panfishing Secrets
10:30 am-11:30 am
Joey Elliot
Stage B
Float Fishing Techniques for Steelhead
10:30 am-11:30 am
Roger Hinchcliff
Stage C
Clear Water Bronzebacks
11:00 am-12:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Tight Lining for Panfish
11:00 am-12:00 pm
Edward Shaw
Hawg Trough
How to Setup Your Kayak for a Day of Fishing
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
MikeMcKinstry
Lake Ultimate
Modern Bass Techniques from the Tournament Trail
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Hawg Trough
River Fishing Tactics: In Depth
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Stage A
Ultimate Walleye Clinic
12:00 pm-2:00 pm
Stage B
Lake Erie Perch Fishing
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Dave Domka
Stage C

Sunday, January 14, 2024

Seminar Name
Seminar Time
Talent
Stage
Great Lakes Smallmouth Secrets
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Gerry Gostenik
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Hawg Trough
Float Fishing Techniques for Steelhead
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Roger Hinchcliff
Stage A
Trolling for Walleye
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Stage B
Maximize Your Michigan Hardwater Success
1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Lake Effect Lures Co.
Stage C
Fly Casting Basics
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Shallow Water Structure Fishing
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Hawg Trough
How to Setup Your Kayak for a Day of Fishing
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Mike McKinstry
Lake Ultimate
Wild Game Cooking
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Hunt Chef
Hawg Trough
How to Catch Walleye Wherever You Go
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Stage A
Trolling Muskies on Lake St. Clair
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Stage B
Lake Erie Walleye: Start to Finish
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Stage C
Ultimate Electronics Clinic
10:30 am-12:00 pm
Stage A
Ice Fishing for Walleye
10:30 am-11:30 pm
Stage B
Lake Erie Perch Fishing
10:30 am-11:30 pm
Dave Domka
Stage C
As Seen on TV Baits
11:00 am-12:00 pm
Lake Ultimate
Kids Fishing Fun
11:00 am-12:00 pm
Hawg Trough
How to Setup Your Kayak for a Day of Fishing
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Mike McKinstry
Lake Ultimate
Smallmouth Wherever You Go
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Hawg Trough
The Multi Species of Lake St. Clair
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Stage A
Tight Lining for Panfish
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Edward Shaw
Stage B
How to Catch Walleye Wherever You Go
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Stage C